Flir Systems Ltd, Kings Hill

Write review
updated on 13/01/2020

Official Data

Official Name
FLIR SYSTEMS LIMITED
Reg. office address
2 KINGS HILL AVENUE, ME19 4AQ, KINGS HILL, Kent England
Company Number
01320288
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
15/04/1998 - AGEMA INFRARED SYSTEMS LIMITED
SIC Code
26701 - Manufacture of optical precision instruments
Date of Incorporation
06 Jul 1977
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

FLIR Systems manufactures and sells thermal imaging systems, infrared cameras, night vision and IR detectors for government, commercial, and industrial use


Keywords:
Optical Instruments Manufacturer, Aerial Surveys, Manufacture of Optical Precision Instruments, Aerial Surveys & Photographers, Photographer, Government, Military, Law Enforcement, Inspecting & Testing Engineers, Night Vision, Perimeter Security, Airborne, Predictive Maintenance, Infrared Camera, Gimbal, Thermal Camera, Inferred, Building Diagnostics
Services
Thermal Imaging, Thermography, Thermographers
Flir Systems Ltd is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Flir Systems Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry

Nearby similar companies

  1. 76 CROWN ACRES
    TN12 5HB  East Peckham
    01732-838538
  2. 2 St. Marys Close
    ME18 6DG  Maidstone
    01622 873355
  3. 4 Oxford Road
    ME15 8DH  Maidstone
    07734435437
  4. 116 New Road
    DA4 9AR  South Darenth
    01474879381
  5. The Old Barn, Off Wood Street
    BR8 7PA  Swanley
    020 3776 1030
  6. 19a Bromley Common
    BR2 9LS  Bromley
    07413093386
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies